About

Karin

What’s worse than not being loved by the one you love? Satu, having no courage to let person know how you feel. Dua, knowing that he keeps falling for other girls. Tiga, dia anggap kamu sahabat terbaiknya. Aku harus tunggu kamu sampai kapan, Ram?

Rama

Satu di antara ribuan alasan kenapa gue nyaman sahabatan dengan Karin adalah ketidakwarasannya bikin gue bisa tetap waras di tengah gilanya kehidupan Jakarta. Oh satu lagi, dia cantik banget, man. Gak malu-maluin lah buat diajak nemenin kondangan.

Katanya, a guy and a girl can’t be just friends. Benarkah? How about Karin and Rama? Blog ini adalah cerita berseri tentang persahabatan mereka. Cerita akan di update setiap hari rabu. Hope you enjoy it!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Karin

What's worse than not being loved by the one you love? Satu, having no courage to let him know how you feel. Dua, knowing that he keeps falling for other girls. Tiga, dia anggap kamu sahabat terbaiknya. Aku harus tunggu kamu sampai kapan, Ram?

Rama

Satu di antara ribuan alasan kenapa gue nyaman sahabatan dengan Karin adalah ketidakwarasannya bikin gue bisa tetap waras di tengah gilanya kehidupan Jakarta. Oh satu lagi, dia cantik banget, man. Gak malu-maluin lah buat diajak nemenin kondangan.

-

Katanya, a guy and a girl can't be just friends. Benarkah? How about Karin and Rama? Blog ini adalah cerita berseri tentang persahabatan mereka. Cerita akan di update setiap hari rabu. Hope you enjoy it!

The Series

Chapter 1
Catching Up

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Contact Me

nurilla.ri[at]gmail[dot]com
@nyiell

%d bloggers like this: